2019 Queen City Tune Up Youth Tournament

March 16, 2019
Pineville, NC
USAU Sanctioned Tournament run by Triangle Ultimate

Pool A
(3-0)A1Grady
(2-1)A2Durham Academy
(1-2)A3CHHS - CHUF
(0-3)A4HB Woodlawn Varsity
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM6A1A410-57A2A38-7
11:00AM6A1A310-77A2A49-6
2:00PM6A1A210-67A3A49-8
Pool B
(3-0)B1Carolina Friends School
(2-1)B2Druid Hills
(1-2)B3Yorktown High School
(0-3)B4East Chapel Hill
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM8B1B49-5
9:30AM9B2B310-9
11:00AM8B1B310-49B2B410-7
2:00PM8B1B212-49B3B48-5
Pool C
(3-0)C1Woodrow Wilson Tigers
(2-1)C2Jordan
(1-2)C3WL Slarenegs
(0-3)C4Lakeside High School (Atlanta)
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:30AM6C1C413-27C2C310-9
12:30PM6C1C39-77C2C48-5
3:30PM6C1C28-57C3C411-3
Pool D
(3-0)D1Paideia HS
(2-1)D2Carrboro High School
(1-2)D3Ardrey Kell HS
(0-3)D4Bethesda Chevy-Chase
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM9D2D39-4
9:30AM8D1D413-2
12:30PM8D1D311-49D2D411-5
3:30PM8D1D210-79D3D49-3
Pool E
(3-0)E1Green Hope HIgh School
(2-1)E2Carolina Forest
(1-2)E3Research Triangle HS
(0-3)E4Weddington HS
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM10E1E410-611E2E312-8
11:00AM10E1E313-211E2E48-7
2:00PM10E1E29-611E3E49-8
Pool F
(3-0)F1Apex
(2-1)F2Myers Park
(1-2)F3NCSSM
(0-3)F4East Chapel Hill B
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM12F1F413-013F2F38-4
11:00AM12F1F310-513F2F49-5
2:00PM12F1F211-813F3F411-3

5:20PM13
CHHS - CHUF
a16
Weddington HS
3
5:20PM13
Yorktown High School
b10
East Chapel Hill B
4
5:20PM11
WL Slarenegs
c14
Research Triangle HS
6
5:20PM9
HB Woodlawn Varsity
d12
Myers Park
8
5:20PM12
East Chapel Hill
e11
Carolina Forest
5
5:20PM8
Lakeside High School (Atlanta)
f9
Apex
10
5:20PM11
Ardrey Kell HS
g13
NCSSM
8
5:20PML
Bethesda Chevy-Chase
h15
Green Hope HIgh School
W
D1 Championship
9:30AM11
Grady
i6
Carrboro High School12:30PM9
9Grady
m6
9:30AM13WL Slarenegs
Woodrow Wilson Tigers8
j7
Druid Hills3:30PM12
3Grady
o6
9:30AM13Carolina Friends School
Paideia HS6
k8
Durham Academy12:30PM7
6Paideia HS
n8
9:30AM10Carolina Friends School
Carolina Friends School10
l9
Jordan
6
D1 3rd Place
3:30PM9
WL Slarenegs
p8
Paideia HS
10
D1 5th Place
11:00AM7
Carrboro High School
q7
Druid Hills3:30PM5
10Druid Hills
s7
11:00AM7Jordan
Durham Academy9
r9
Jordan
8
D1 7th Place
3:30PM10
Carrboro High School
t9
Durham Academy
8
D2 Championship Bracket
8:00AM10
CHHS - CHUF
u6
Green Hope HIgh School11:00AM10
4CHHS - CHUF
y6
8:00AM9WL Slarenegs
WL Slarenegs7
v8
East Chapel Hill2:00PM13
5CHHS - CHUF
aa6
8:00AM9Ardrey Kell HS
Ardrey Kell HS2
w6
HB Woodlawn Varsity11:00AM10
6Ardrey Kell HS
z8
8:00AM6Apex
Yorktown High School9
x9
Apex
10
D2 3rd Place Finals
2:00PM9
WL Slarenegs
ab8
Apex
5
D2 5th Place Bracket
11:00AM7
Green Hope HIgh School
ac7
East Chapel Hill2:00PM8
9East Chapel Hill
ae7
11:00AM5Yorktown High School
HB Woodlawn Varsity6
ad9
Yorktown High School
10
D2 7th Place
2:00PM9
Green Hope HIgh School
af9
HB Woodlawn Varsity
8
D3 Championship Bracket
8:00AM6
Weddington HS
ag10
Lakeside High School (Atlanta)11:00AM8
10Lakeside High School (Atlanta)
ak10
8:00AM7NCSSM
NCSSM6
ah11
Carolina Forest2:00PM9
5Lakeside High School (Atlanta)
am10
8:00AM7Bethesda Chevy-Chase
Research Triangle HS6
ai12
Myers Park11:00AM9
8Myers Park
al12
8:00AM4Bethesda Chevy-Chase
East Chapel Hill10
aj13
Bethesda Chevy-Chase
10
D3 3rd Place Finals
2:00PM8
NCSSM
an12
Myers Park
5
D3 5th Place
11:00AM11
Weddington HS
ao11
Carolina Forest2:00PM8
6Weddington HS
aq11
11:00AM10Research Triangle HS
Research Triangle HS9
ap13
East Chapel Hill B
8
D3 7th Place
2:00PM9
Carolina Forest
ar13
East Chapel Hill B
8