2019 12th Annual Coconut Classic Boys Division

November 2, 2019
Freehold, NJ
Large regional tournament which will likely host two boys divisions depending on final number of teams at the large Turkey Swamp Park field site.

**** BIDS CLOSED

Cost: $350

Contact westfieldultimate@gmail.com with any questions

Spirit Score Report: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1N2OaNQPdyEeHK5DACLCjITAFY7EEry9InwKLq0naeKQ/edit#gid=0
Girls Event: https://scorereport.net/2019/youth-girls/event16393

RESULTS:
1) Lexington
2) Westfield
T3) Lower Merion
T3) Columbia
T5) Pennsbury
T5) Holy Ghost
T7) Stuyvesant
T7) Radnor
9) West Windsor
10) Strath Haven
11) Watchung Hills
12) Bethesda
13) Columbia JVA
14) Westfield B
15) Livingston
16) Montclair
17) Pennsbury B
18) Westfield B2
19) Bridgewater
20) Columbia JVB

Spirit Award Winner:
Montclair



Interested Teams as of 10/10:
Bethesda Chevy Chase (MD) - PAID
Pennsbury (PA) - PAID
Holy Ghost Prep (PA) - PAID
Lower Merion (PA) - PAID
Radnor (PA) - PAID
Strath Haven (PA) - PAID
Lexington (MA) - PAID
Westfield High School (NJ) - PAID
Watchung (NJ) - PAID
West Windsor (NJ) - PAID
Columbia High School (NJ) - PAID
Livingston High School (NJ) - PAID
Montclair High School (NJ) - PAID
Columbia JVA (NJ) - PAID
Westfield B1 (NJ) - PAID
Stuyvesant (NY) - PAID

Bridgewater (NJ) - PAID
Columbia JVB (NJ) - PAID
Westfield B2 (NJ) - PAID
Pennsbury JV (PA) - PAID
Game ToPoint CapSoft Time CapHard Time CapTime-outs
All Games131390 minutes1/half +1
FINALS131390 minutes +11/half +1
Pool E111165 minutes1/half +1

Pool A
(3-0)A1Pennsbury
(2-1)A2Radnor
(1-2)A3Watchung Hills
(0-3)A4Westfield High School B
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:45AM5A2A413-86A1A313-3
11:30AM5A1A413-36A2A313-9
1:30PM5A1A213-2
3:15PM5A3A413-12
Pool B
(2-1)B1Columbia HS
(1-2)B2Bethesda Chevy-Chase
(3-0)B3Lower Merion
(0-3)B4Montclair High School
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:45AM7B2B413-11
11:30AM7B1B38-13
1:30PM7B1B413-48B2B33-13
3:15PM7B1B213-58B3B413-7
Pool C
(3-0)C1Holy Ghost
(2-1)C2Stuyvesant HS
(1-2)C3West Windsor-Plainsboro Ultimate
(0-3)C4Columbia High School JV-A
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:45AM4C1C313-88C2C413-6
11:30AM4C1C413-28C2C313-6
1:30PM6C1C213-6
3:15PM6C3C411-9
Pool D
(2-1)D1Lexington
(3-0)D2Westfield High School
(1-2)D3Strath Haven
(0-3)D4Livingston High
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:45AM1D2D413-63D1D313-4
11:30AM1D2D313-33D1D413-3
1:30PM1D1D212-13
3:15PM1D3D413-8
Pool E
(1-2)E1Bridgewater-Raritan HS
(3-0)E2Pennsbury B
(2-1)E3Westfield High School X
(0-3)E4Columbia High School JV-B
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
1:15PM3E1E37-104E2E411-1
2:30PM3E1E411-14E2E311-2
3:45PM3E1E22-114E3E411-1

1st Place
9:00AM9
Pennsbury
a1
Columbia HS12:30PM10
10Columbia HS
e1
9:00AM13Westfield High School
Westfield High School11
b4
Stuyvesant HS2:30PM9
7Westfield High School
g1
9:00AM7Lexington
Holy Ghost13
c3
Lexington12:30PM13
10Lexington
f3
9:00AM13Lower Merion
Lower Merion8
d7
Radnor
5
Tied 5th/7th Place
12:30PM13
Pennsbury
h4
Stuyvesant HS
6
Tied 5th/7th Place
12:30PM13
Holy Ghost
i5
Radnor
9
9th Place
10:45AM8
Watchung Hills
j1
Strath Haven2:15PM8
13Strath Haven
l4
10:45AM7West Windsor-Plainsboro Ultimate
Bethesda Chevy-Chase12
k3
West Windsor-Plainsboro Ultimate
8
11th Place
2:15PM12
Watchung Hills
m3
Bethesda Chevy-Chase
8
13th Place
9:00AM5
Montclair High School
n8
Columbia High School JV-A12:30PM10
11Columbia High School JV-A
p7
10:45AM9Westfield High School B
Westfield High School B9
o8
Livingston High
6
15th Place
12:30PM11
Montclair High School
q8
Livingston High
12