2018 Div II CT State Tournament

May 12, 2018
Lakeville, CT
Coaches meeting 8:30am. Top 8 teams play in A bracket and next 8 teams play in B bracket.
All games hard cap at 1 hr. No soft cap.

A-bracket format - two pools of 4 followed by straight crossover finals.
B-bracket format - two pools of 4 followed by straight crossover finals
Game ToPoint CapSoft Time CapHard Time CapTime-outs
All Games111360 minutes +260 minutes1/half +1

Teams:

The Gunnery
Oxford High School
Chase Collegiate School
Amity Regional High School
Hotchkiss School JV
Middletown High School JV
North Branford High School
Greens Farms Academy
Granby High School
Cheshire Academy
Wilton Ultimate Club
Coventry High School
RHAM High School
Fairfield Ludlowe High School JV
Watkinson School JV
Amity Regional High School JV

Pool A
(3-0)A1The Gunnery
(2-1)A2Amity Regional High School
(1-2)A3Hotchkiss School JV
(0-3)A4Greens Farms Academy
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM1A1A310-72A2A48-5
10:20AM1A1A411-72A2A39-6
1:00PM3A1A29-54A3A410-5
Pool B
(2-1)B1Oxford High School
(3-0)B2Chase Collegiate School
(1-2)B3Middletown High School JV
(0-3)B4North Branford High School
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM3B1B311-34B2B46-5
11:40AM1B1B411-32B2B37-5
1:00PM1B1B25-72B3B46-5
Pool C
(3-0)C1Granby High School
(2-1)C2Coventry High School
(1-2)C3RHAM High School
(0-3)C4Amity Regional High School JV
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM5C1C311-46C2C48-3
10:20AM3C1C411-54C2C38-6
11:40AM3C1C211-14C3C48-5
Pool D
(2-1)D1Cheshire Academy
(1-2)D2Wilton Ultimate Club
(3-0)D3Fairfield Ludlowe High School JV
(0-3)D4Watkinson School JV
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
10:20AM5D1D34-86D2D411-1
11:40AM5D1D411-16D2D34-8
1:00PM5D1D211-46D3D411-3

1st Place
3:40PM10
The Gunnery
a1
Chase Collegiate School
6
3rd Place
3:40PM5
Amity Regional High School
b2
Oxford High School
7
5th Place
2:20PM9
Hotchkiss School JV
c1
Middletown High School JV
3
7th Place
2:20PM9
Greens Farms Academy
d2
North Branford High School
6
9th Place
2:20PM11
Granby High School
e3
Fairfield Ludlowe High School JV
2
11th Place
2:20PM7
Coventry High School
f4
Cheshire Academy
5
13th Place
2:20PM11
RHAM High School
g5
Wilton Ultimate Club
4
15th Place
2:20PM2
Amity Regional High School JV
h6
Watkinson School JV
0