15th Annual NEPSUL Championships

May 19, 2018
Gill, MA
This tournament is for independent and parochial day and boarding schools, and features two divisions of play.
This year is the 50th anniversary of the creation of ultimate - and one of the founders learned the game during a summer program at NMH!
With 15 teams, we are working to make a schedule that gives all teams four games.
Two items to note:
With three, three-team pools in the A Division, it means that the fourth spot in the semis will be a "wild card" This will be determined by:
1. Point diff
2. Most points
3. Regular season RRI
We will have pool play ("Pool F") for the 5-7th place bracket, with the second and third 2nd place teams and one of the third place teams from A Division as a wild card.
The bottom two teams from the A Bracket will play the top two teams from the B Division for 8th place.

Game ToPoint CapSoft Time CapHard Time CapTime-outs
All Games111375 minutes1/half +1

Pool A
(2-0)A1Hotchkiss School
(1-1)A2Watkinson School
(0-2)A3Marianapolis Prep Varsity
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM1A1A311-5
10:30AM1A2A311-2
12:00PM1A1A210-7
Pool B
(2-0)B1Wooster School
(1-1)B2Phillips Academy Varsity
(0-2)B3Deerfield Academy
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM2B1B311-4
10:30AM2B2B311-5
12:00PM2B1B28-6
Pool C
(2-0)C1Northfield Mount Hermon
(1-1)C2Choate Rosemary Hall Varsity
(0-2)C3Concord Academy
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM3C1C311-5
10:30AM3C2C39-5
12:00PM3C1C211-1
Pool D
(1-1)D1The Cambridge School of Weston
(0-2)D2Choate Rosemary Hall JV
(2-0)D3Hotchkiss School JV
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM5D1D34-10
10:30AM5D2D32-11
12:00PM5D1D211-4
Pool E
(1-1)E1Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall
(2-0)E2Williston Northampton
(0-2)E3Eaglebrook
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM6E1E311-4
10:30AM6E2E311-9
12:00PM6E1E26-11
1st Place
1:30PM11
Hotchkiss School
a1
Watkinson School3:00PM4
7Hotchkiss School
c1
1:30PM2Northfield Mount Hermon
Wooster School6
b2
Northfield Mount Hermon
11
3rd Place
3:00PM7
Wooster School
d2
Watkinson School
6
Pool F
(0-0)F12A
(1-1)F2Choate Rosemary Hall Varsity
(1-0)F3Phillips Academy Varsity
(0-0)F42B
(0-1)F5Deerfield Academy
SatFldGameScore
1:30PM4F2F510-9
3:00PM4F2F32-11
4:30PM4F1F4
8th Place
1:30PM11
Marianapolis Prep Varsity
e5
Hotchkiss School JV3:00PM10
10Marianapolis Prep Varsity
g5
1:30PM9Williston Northampton
Concord Academy11
f6
Williston Northampton
10
10th Place
3:00PM10
Concord Academy
h6
Hotchkiss School JV
9
12th Place
1:30PM11
The Cambridge School of Weston
i7
Eaglebrook3:00PM11
2The Cambridge School of Weston
k7
1:30PM11Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall
Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall5
j8
Choate Rosemary Hall JV
5
14th Place
3:00PM7
Eaglebrook
l8
Choate Rosemary Hall JV
11