16th Annual NEPSUL Championships

May 18, 2019
Gill, MA
This tournament is for independent and parochial day and boarding schools, and features two divisions of play.

With 18 teams we plan to have three tiers of play so that there is parity amongst the teams.

After pool play we will have crossover games between the first two tiers.

Note that we are using the WFDF spirit scale, and information has been emailed to all teams on how to use this scale and report scores.
Game ToPoint CapSoft Time CapHard Time CapTime-outs
All Games111375 minutes1/half +1

Pool A
(2-0)A1Hotchkiss School
(0-2)A2Wooster School
(1-1)A3Phillips Academy Varsity
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM1A1A310-3
10:30AM1A1A211-1
12:00PM1A2A36-9
Pool B
(1-1)B1Northfield Mount Hermon
(1-1)B2Choate Rosemary Hall Varsity
(1-1)B3Deerfield Academy
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM2B1B38-6
10:30AM2B1B29-10
12:00PM2B2B37-9
Pool C
(2-0)C1HVAL Combo team
(1-1)C2Covenant Christian Academy Varsity
(0-2)C3Watkinson School
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM3C1C311-2
10:30AM3C1C211-8
12:00PM3C2C311-0
Pool D
(2-0)D1Concord Academy
(1-1)D2The Cambridge School of Weston
(0-2)D3Marianapolis Prep Varsity
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM4D1D311-4
10:30AM4D1D211-7
12:00PM4D2D311-6

Pool E
(2-2)E1Choate Rosemary Hall JV
(3-1)E2Hotchkiss School JV
(3-1)E3Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall
(2-2)E4Williston Northampton
(0-4)E5Covenant Christian Academy Junior Varsity
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM8E3E56-59E2E410-8
10:30AM8E1E510-69E2E310-4
12:00PM8E1E410-119E2E59-7
1:30PM8E1E33-119E4E511-3
3:00PM8E1E211-69E3E410-8

1st Place
1:45PM11
Hotchkiss School
a1
Deerfield Academy3:15PM11
5Hotchkiss School
c1
1:45PM9Phillips Academy Varsity
Northfield Mount Hermon6
b2
Phillips Academy Varsity
10
3rd Place
3:15PM11
Northfield Mount Hermon
d3
Deerfield Academy
11
5th Place
1:45PM11
Wooster School
e3
HVAL Combo team3:15PM11
7Wooster School
g4
1:45PM9Concord Academy
Choate Rosemary Hall Varsity7
f4
Concord Academy
10
7th Place
3:15PM7
HVAL Combo team
h5
Choate Rosemary Hall Varsity
11
9th Place
1:45PM11
The Cambridge School of Weston
i5
Watkinson School3:15PM11
3The Cambridge School of Weston
k6
1:45PM11Covenant Christian Academy Varsity
Covenant Christian Academy Junior Varsity6
j6
Marianapolis Prep Varsity
4
11th Place
3:15PM11
Marianapolis Prep Varsity
l7
Watkinson School
6