2019 Pioneer Valley Invitational Boys Division

May 18, 2019
Northampton, MA
Website: http://PVInvite.org
Field location: 180 Island Rd, Northampton, MA 01060
Game ToPoint CapSoft Time CapHard Time CapTime-outs
All games 131370 minutes +070 minutes1/half

Pool A
(3-0)A1Middletown High School
(1-2)A2Lexington
(2-1)A3Montreal Titane
(0-3)A4Newton North-A
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:30AM1A1A412-102A2A310-11
12:30PM1A1A311-82A2A411-9
3:30PM1A1A29-72A3A413-5
Pool B
(3-0)B1Westfield High School
(2-1)B2Four Rivers Charter Public School
(1-2)B3Cape Elizabeth High School
(0-3)B4Cumberland A
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:30AM3B1B411-84B2B310-8
12:30PM3B1B312-74B2B413-8
3:30PM3B1B213-74B3B410-8
Pool C
(3-0)C1Northampton HS Boys Varsity
(1-2)C2Montreal Arsenic
(2-1)C3Somerville High School
(0-3)C4Lexington JVA
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:30AM7C1C413-213C2C33-11
12:30PM7C1C313-511C2C411-8
3:30PM7C1C213-211C3C413-6
Pool D
(3-0)D1Falmouth High School
(1-2)D2Acton-Boxborough High School A
(2-1)D3Longmeadow High Boys Varsity
(0-3)D4Westfield High School B
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM13D2D312-13
9:30AM12D1D413-3
12:30PM12D1D313-313D2D412-7
3:30PM12D1D210-413D3D413-6
Pool E
(3-0)E1Ottawa
(1-2)E2Hartsbrook
(2-1)E3Forest City
(0-3)E4Falmouth High School-B
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM3E2E38-104E1E413-1
11:00AM3E2E48-64E1E313-3
2:00PM3E3E410-84E1E213-3
Pool F
(3-0)F1Montpelier A
(2-1)F2Scarsdale
(1-2)F3Pioneer Valley Performing Arts - Boys
(0-3)F4Northampton HS Boys JVR
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM1F2F313-22F1F413-2
11:00AM1F2F413-32F1F313-2
2:00PM1F3F412-62F1F213-7
Pool G
(3-0)G1Burlington
(1-2)G2Albany
(2-1)G3Lincoln-Sudbury
(0-3)G4Ottawa Blaze
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
8:00AM15G2G38-1318G1G413-0
11:00AM15G2G413-218G1G313-4
2:00PM18G1G213-3
3:30PM16G3G413-4
Pool H
(1-1)H1Concord-Carlisle HS
(2-0)H2Brooklyn Tech
(0-2)H3Beaver Country Day
SatFldGameScore
11:00AM16H1H313-1
12:30PM15H2H312-3
3:30PM15H1H25-10
Pool I
(2-0)I1Needham
(1-1)I2Watchung Hills
(0-2)I3Ottawa Scorch
SatFldGameScore
9:30AM15I2I313-6
12:30PM18I1I313-1
2:00PM16I1I212-5
Pool J
(2-0)J1Sharon High School
(1-1)J2Masconomet Varsity
(0-2)J3St. Johnsbury Academy
SatFldGameScore
9:30AM17J2J313-7
12:30PM16J1J313-5
2:00PM15J1J211-10

Crossover1
5:20PM10
Middletown High School
a1
Sharon High School
9
Crossover2
5:20PM12
Westfield High School
b2
Needham
8
Crossover3
5:20PM13
Four Rivers Charter Public School
c3
Brooklyn Tech
4
Crossover4
5:20PM13
Montreal Titane
d4
Burlington
4
Crossover5
5:20PM7
Lexington
e5
Montpelier A
11
Crossover6
5:20PM8
Cape Elizabeth High School
f6
Ottawa
9
Crossover7
5:20PM8
Cumberland A
g7
Falmouth High School
10
Crossover8
5:20PM9
Newton North-A
h8
Northampton HS Boys Varsity
11
H,I,J Pool Crossover 1
3:30PM11
Masconomet Varsity
i18
Ottawa Scorch
7
H,I,J Pool Crossover 2
5:20PM7
St. Johnsbury Academy
j17
Concord-Carlisle HS
12
H,I,J Pool Crossover 3
5:20PM13
Watchung Hills
k18
Beaver Country Day
7
Div A Championships
8:00AM9
Middletown High School
l15
Falmouth High School11:00AM5
8Middletown High School
p15
8:00AM13Four Rivers Charter Public School
Four Rivers Charter Public School13
m16
Montpelier A2:00PM9
6Four Rivers Charter Public School
r15
8:00AM10Ottawa
Westfield High School8
n17
Northampton HS Boys Varsity11:00AM8
7Westfield High School
q17
8:00AM8Ottawa
Montreal Titane12
o18
Ottawa
11
Div A 3rd Place
2:00PM12
Middletown High School
s17
Westfield High School
7
Div A 5th Place
11:00AM12
Falmouth High School
t16
Montpelier A2:00PM4
7Falmouth High School
v16
11:00AM5Montreal Titane
Northampton HS Boys Varsity12
u18
Montreal Titane
12
Div A 7th Place
2:00PM10
Montpelier A
w18
Northampton HS Boys Varsity
8
Div B Champs
9:30AM9
Newton North-A
x10
Sharon High School12:30PM6
6Newton North-A
ab10
9:30AM12Cape Elizabeth High School
Cape Elizabeth High School13
y11
Burlington3:30PM7
8Cape Elizabeth High School
ad10
9:30AM7Lexington
Cumberland A6
z12
Needham12:30PM7
10Needham
ac12
9:30AM12Lexington
Lexington9
aa13
Brooklyn Tech
6
11th Place
3:30PM11
Newton North-A
ae12
Needham
5
13th Place
12:30PM9
Sharon High School
af11
Burlington3:30PM4
10Burlington
ah11
12:30PM10Cumberland A
Cumberland A12
ag13
Brooklyn Tech
5
15th Place
3:30PM6
Sharon High School
ai13
Brooklyn Tech
7
Boys 17-24 Places
9:30AM10
Somerville High School
aj15
Masconomet Varsity12:30PM11
9Somerville High School
an15
9:30AM7Lincoln-Sudbury
Scarsdale8
ak16
Lincoln-Sudbury3:30PM5
9Somerville High School
ap15
9:30AM6Concord-Carlisle HS
Longmeadow High Boys Varsity10
al17
Watchung Hills12:30PM4
13Watchung Hills
ao17
9:30AM8Concord-Carlisle HS
Forest City 13
am18
Concord-Carlisle HS
12
19th Place
3:30PM8
Lincoln-Sudbury
aq17
Watchung Hills
6
21st Place
12:30PM10
Masconomet Varsity
ar16
Scarsdale3:30PM9
6Masconomet Varsity
at16
12:30PM7Forest City
Longmeadow High Boys Varsity6
as18
Forest City
13
23rd Place
3:30PM9
Scarsdale
au18
Longmeadow High Boys Varsity
8
25th Place
8:00AM9
Montreal Arsenic
av1
St. Johnsbury Academy11:00AM10
6Montreal Arsenic
az1
8:00AM3Albany
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts - Boys 9
aw2
Albany2:00PM3
12Montreal Arsenic
bb1
8:00AM10Acton-Boxborough High School A
Acton-Boxborough High School A12
ax3
Ottawa Scorch11:00AM9
8Acton-Boxborough High School A
ba3
8:00AM13Hartsbrook
Hartsbrook5
ay4
Beaver Country Day
4
27th Place
2:00PM4
Albany
bc3
Hartsbrook
8
29th Place
11:00AM13
St. Johnsbury Academy
bd2
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts - Boys 2:00PM13
6St. Johnsbury Academy
bf2
11:00AM10Ottawa Scorch
Ottawa Scorch10
be4
Beaver Country Day
7
31st Place
2:00PM6
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts - Boys
bg4
Beaver Country Day
9