2019 Boys Div II MA HS State Championships

June 1, 2019
Northampton, MA
Oxbow Marina
180 Island Road
Northampton, MA
Game ToPoint CapSoft Time CapHard Time CapTime-outs
Pools A-G131560 minutes2/half
Pools H111350 minutes2/half
Bracket Play131560 minutes2/half
Finals13152/half

Pool A
(2-0)A1Xaverian Brothers High School Varsity
(0-2)A2Boston College High School
(1-1)A3Longmeadow High Boys Varsity
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM7A1A313-6
10:30AM7A2A38-9
12:00PM7A1A211-4
Pool B
(2-0)B1HUC
(0-2)B2Belmont HS
(1-1)B3Hartsbrook
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM8B1B310-7
10:30AM8B2B38-9
12:00PM8B1B211-8
Pool C
(1-1)C1Beverly High School
(2-0)C2Andover High School Varsity
(0-2)C3Winchester
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM9C1C313-4
10:30AM9C2C312-8
12:00PM9C1C26-8
Pool D
(2-0)D1Nashoba Chieftains
(0-2)D2Northampton HS Boys JVR
(1-1)D3Four Rivers Charter B
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM10D1D313-4
10:30AM10D2D35-10
12:00PM10D1D213-3
Pool E
(2-0)E1East Greenwich Step Dads
(1-1)E2Acton-Boxborough High School A
(0-2)E3Swampscott
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM11E2E313-3
10:30AM11E1E313-3
12:00PM11E1E210-7
Pool F
(1-1)F1Natick High Varsity
(2-0)F2Arlington High School
(0-2)F3Holliston High School
SatFldGameScore
9:00AM16F1F310-8
10:30AM16F2F311-4
12:00PM16F1F27-8
Pool G
(2-0)G1Somerville High School
(1-1)G2Billerica Ultimate - Boys
(0-2)G3Sharon High School JV-1
(0-0)G426
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM13G1G313-214G2G4
10:30AM13G1G414G2G311-3
12:00PM13G1G29-714G3G4
Pool H
(3-0)H1Medway Mustangs
(2-1)H2Amherst JV A
(1-2)H3Pioneer Valley Performing Arts - Boys
(0-3)H4Ashland High A
SatFldGameScoreFldGameScore
9:00AM15H1H311-517H2H411-1
10:30AM15H1H411-217H2H39-2
12:00PM15H1H28-717H3H47-6

1st Place
1:30PM10
Xaverian Brothers High School Varsity
a8
Medway Mustangs3:00PM11
7Xaverian Brothers High School Varsity
e8
1:30PM8Nashoba Chieftains
Nashoba Chieftains4
b9
East Greenwich Step Dads4:30PM7
7Xaverian Brothers High School Varsity
g7
1:30PM11HUC
HUC13
c7
Somerville High School3:00PM11
6HUC
f7
1:30PM1Arlington High School
Andover High School Varsity7
d10
Arlington High School
8
3rd Place
4:30PM5
Nashoba Chieftains
h8
Arlington High School
13
5th Place
3:00PM9
Medway Mustangs
i9
East Greenwich Step Dads4:30PM10
11East Greenwich Step Dads
k9
3:00PM10Somerville High School
Somerville High School7
j10
Andover High School Varsity
2
7th Place
4:30PML
Medway Mustangs
l10
Andover High School Varsity
W
9th Place
1:30PM6
Longmeadow High Boys Varsity
m14
Amherst JV A3:00PM5
10Amherst JV A
q14
1:30PM0Acton-Boxborough High School A
Four Rivers Charter B13
n15
Acton-Boxborough High School A4:30PM10
13Acton-Boxborough High School A
s14
1:30PM10Beverly High School
Hartsbrook8
o13
Billerica Ultimate - Boys3:00PM6
8Hartsbrook
r13
1:30PM10Beverly High School
Beverly High School8
p16
Natick High Varsity
8
11th Place
4:30PM
Amherst JV A
t13
Hartsbrook
13th Place
3:00PM9
Longmeadow High Boys Varsity
u15
Four Rivers Charter B4:30PM5
10Four Rivers Charter B
w15
3:00PM4Natick High Varsity
Billerica Ultimate - Boys11
v16
Natick High Varsity
13
15th Place
4:30PM6
Longmeadow High Boys Varsity
x16
Billerica Ultimate - Boys
7
17th Place
3:00PM8
1:30PM3Boston College High School
Northampton HS Boys JVRaa18
y18Swampscott 4:30PM5
Swampscott 9Swampscott
10ac18
3:00PM13Belmont HS
1:30PM13Belmont HS11
Winchesterab17
z17Winchester
Holliston High School7
7
19th Place
4:30PM6
Boston College High School
ad17
Winchester
9
21st Place
3:00PM9
Northampton HS Boys JVR
ae11
Holliston High School
7
23rd Place
1:30PM10
Sharon High School JV-1
af4
Ashland High A3:00PM10
6Sharon High School JV-1
ah5
1:30PMWPioneer Valley Performing Arts - Boys
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts - Boys 4
ag5
4G
L
25th Place
3:00PMW
Ashland High A
ai4
Lag
L